Image is not available
Slider

Results are final as of 13:46 on July 15, 2016

Dayboats Yellow Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Fri
R8
Fri
TotalNettNotes
1st National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 14.0 New Helm
2nd Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 17.0  
3rd National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Mike Bond S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 2.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 25.0 New Helm
4th National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 41.0 32.0  
5th Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 4.0 1.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 50.0 33.0 New Helm
6th Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Tschs 457 Rupert Street 0.864 11.0 (15.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 51.0 36.0  
7th Bembridge Redwing Dayboats Yellow Goose R38 Nick Woolgar 0.843 9.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 61.0 49.0  
8th National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 (12.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 67.0 55.0  
9th Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 6.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 73.0 55.0  
10th Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 8.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 6.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 81.0 66.0 New Helm
11th National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 7.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 82.0 68.0  
12th Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 10.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 97.0 79.0  
13th Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 13.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 103.0 85.0  
14th Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 101.0 86.0 New Helm
15th Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 15.0 13.0 16.0 6.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 113.0 95.0  
16th Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 16.0 16.0 8.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 DNC 120.0 102.0 New Helm

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Fri
R8
Fri
TotalNettNotes
1st Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0  
2nd Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 14.0 New Helm
3rd Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0  
4th Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 26.0 New Helm
5th Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 36.0 28.0  
6th Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 44.0 36.0  

National Swallow Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Fri
R8
Fri
TotalNettNotes
1st National Swallow National Swallow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 New Helm
2nd National Swallow National Swallow Bucaneer S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 15.0 New Helm
3rd National Swallow National Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 18.0  
4th National Swallow National Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 26.0  
5th National Swallow National Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 32.0  

Vintage Dragon Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Fri
R8
Fri
TotalNettNotes
1st Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0  
2nd Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0  
3rd Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 16.0 New Helm
4th Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 37.0 31.0 New Helm

R1 - Dayboats Yellow Fleet - Tue at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 11:10 12:04:40 0:54:40 0:48:26 1.0 New Helm
2 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Mike Bond S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 11:10 12:05:35 0:55:35 0:49:15 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 11:10 12:05:58 0:55:58 0:49:35 3.0  
4 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 11:10 12:07:28 0:57:28 0:49:39 4.0 New Helm
5 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 11:10 12:07:35 0:57:35 0:49:45 5.0  
6 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 11:10 12:03:11 0:53:11 0:49:47 6.0  
7 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 11:10 12:06:39 0:56:39 0:50:12 7.0  
8 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 11:10 12:04:38 0:54:38 0:51:08 8.0 New Helm
9 Bembridge Redwing Dayboats Yellow Goose R38 Nick Woolgar 0.843 11:10 12:10:46 1:00:46 0:51:14 9.0  
10 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 11:10 12:04:50 0:54:50 0:51:19 10.0  
11 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 11:10 12:10:15 1:00:15 0:52:03 11.0  
12 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 11:10 12:08:46 0:58:46 0:52:04 12.0  
13 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 11:10 12:05:43 0:55:43 0:52:09 13.0  
14 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 11:10 12:07:00 0:57:00 0:53:21 14.0 New Helm
15 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 11:10 12:11:03 1:01:03 0:57:09 15.0  
16 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 11:10 12:17:29 1:07:29 0:58:18 16.0 New Helm

R2 - Dayboats Yellow Fleet - Tue at 12.50.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 12:50 14.35.52 1:45:52 1:31:28 1.0 New Helm
2 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 12:50 14.34.47 1:44:47 1:32:50 2.0  
3 Bembridge Redwing Dayboats Yellow Goose R38 Nick Woolgar 0.843 12:50 14.44.14 1:54:14 1:36:18 3.0  
4 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Mike Bond S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 12:50 14.38.44 1:48:44 1:36:20 4.0 New Helm
5 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 12:50 14.41.43 1:51:43 1:36:31 5.0  
6 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 12:50 14.39.55 1:49:55 1:37:23 6.0 New Helm
7 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 12:50 14.34.58 1:44:58 1:38:15 7.0  
8 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 12:50 14.35.30 1:45:30 1:38:45 8.0  
9 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 12:50 14.41.55 1:51:55 1:39:09 9.0  
10 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 12:50 14.37.02 1:47:02 1:40:11 10.0  
11 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 12:50 14.43.48 1:53:48 1:40:50 11.0  
12 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 12:50 14.38.28 1:48:28 1:41:31 12.0 New Helm
13 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 12:50 14.39.24 1:49:24 1:42:24 13.0  
14 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 12:50 14.42.16 1:52:16 1:45:05 14.0 New Helm
15 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 12:50 14.53.07 2:03:07 1:46:22 15.0  
16 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 12:50 15.00.17 2:10:17 1:52:34 16.0 New Helm

R3 - Dayboats Yellow Fleet - Wed at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 10:35 12.01.04 1:26:04 1:14:22 1.0  
2 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 10:35 11.59.13 1:24:13 1:14:37 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Mike Bond S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 10:35 12.03.35 1:28:35 1:18:29 3.0 New Helm
4 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 10:35 12.03.46 1:28:46 1:18:39 4.0  
5 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 10:35 12.06.04 1:31:04 1:18:41 5.0  
6 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 10:35 12.06.11 1:31:11 1:18:47 6.0 New Helm
7 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 10:35 12.00.32 1:25:32 1:20:04 7.0  
8 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 10:35 12.07.41 1:32:41 1:20:05 8.0 New Helm
9 Bembridge Redwing Dayboats Yellow Goose R38 Nick Woolgar 0.843 10:35 12.10.52 1:35:52 1:20:49 9.0  
10 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 10:35 12.06.27 1:31:27 1:21:01 10.0  
11 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 10:35 12.07.04 1:32:04 1:21:34 11.0  
12 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 10:35 12.02.10 1:27:10 1:21:35 12.0  
13 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 10:35 12.04.14 1:29:14 1:23:31 13.0 New Helm
14 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 10:35 12.04.48 1:29:48 1:24:03 14.0  
15 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 10:35 12.05.05 1:30:05 1:24:19 15.0 New Helm
16 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 10:35 12.07.50 1:32:50 1:26:54 16.0  

R4 - Dayboats Yellow Fleet - Wed at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 12.55 14.38.25 1.43.25 1.29.21 1.0  
2 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 12.55 14.39.18 1.44.18 1.30.07 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 12.55 14.38.21 1.43.21 1.36.44 3.0  
4 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 12.55 14.44.36 1.49.36 1.37.06 4.0  
5 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 12.55 14.46.09 1.51.09 1.38.29 5.0 New Helm
6 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 12.55 14.41.12 1.46.12 1.39.24 6.0  
7 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 12.55 14.49.32 1.54.32 1.41.29 7.0  
8 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Mike Bond S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 12.55 14.49.39 1.54.39 1.41.35 8.0 New Helm
9 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 12.55 14.45.54 1.50.54 1.43.48 9.0  
10 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 12.55 14.46.19 1.51.19 1.44.12 10.0  
11 Bembridge Redwing Dayboats Yellow Goose R38 Nick Woolgar 0.843 12.55 15.03.27 2.08.27 1.48.17 11.0  
12 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 12.55 15.00.43 2.05.43 1.48.37 12.0 New Helm
13 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 12.55 15.00.24 2.05.24 1.51.06 13.0  
14 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 12.55 14.54.11 1.59.11 1.51.33 14.0 New Helm
15 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 12.55 14.56.45 2.01.45 1.53.57 15.0 New Helm
16 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864     DNF   17.0 New Helm

R5 - Dayboats Yellow Fleet - Thu at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 10:35 11.43.45 1:08:45 1:00:55 1.0 New Helm
2 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Mike Bond S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 10:35 11.45.35 1:10:35 1:02:32 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 10:35 11.46.09 1:11:09 1:03:02 3.0  
4 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 10:35 11.48.15 1:13:15 1:03:17 4.0  
5 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 10:35 11.48.31 1:13:31 1:03:31 5.0  
6 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 10:35 11.43.15 1:08:15 1:03:53 6.0 New Helm
7 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 10:35 11.49.09 1:14:09 1:04:04 7.0 New Helm
8 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 10:35 11.43.44 1:08:44 1:04:20 8.0  
9 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 10:35 11.44.33 1:09:33 1:05:06 9.0 New Helm
10 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 10:35 11.44.42 1:09:42 1:05:14 10.0  
11 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 10:35 11.48.48 1:13:48 1:05:23 11.0  
12 Bembridge Redwing Dayboats Yellow Goose R38 Nick Woolgar 0.843 10:35 11.52.49 1:17:49 1:05:36 12.0  
13 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 10:35 11.46.14 1:11:14 1:06:40 13.0  
14 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 10:35 11.51.47 1:16:47 1:08:02 14.0  
15 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 10:35 11.49.27 1:14:27 1:09:41 15.0  
16 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864     DNC   18.0 New Helm

R6 - Dayboats Yellow Fleet - Thu at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 12:30 13.45.39 1:15:39 1:05:22 1.0  
2 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 12:30 13.45.27 1:15:27 1:06:51 2.0 New Helm
3 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 12:30 13.49.07 1:19:07 1:08:21 3.0  
4 Bembridge Redwing Dayboats Yellow Goose R38 Nick Woolgar 0.843 12:30 13.51.11 1:21:11 1:08:26 4.0  
5 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 12:30 13.50.49 1:20:49 1:09:50 5.0 New Helm
6 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 12:30 13.45.19 1:15:19 1:10:30 6.0 New Helm
7 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 12:30 13.50.11 1:20:11 1:11:03 7.0  
8 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Mike Bond S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 12:30 13.50.21 1:20:21 1:11:11 8.0 New Helm
9 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 12:30 13.50.36 1:20:36 1:11:25 9.0  
10 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 12:30 13.51.09 1:21:09 1:11:54 10.0  
11 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 12:30 13.48.58 1:18:58 1:13:55 11.0  
12 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 12:30 13.49.23 1:19:23 1:14:18 12.0 New Helm
13 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 12:30 13.49.48 1:19:48 1:14:42 13.0  
14 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 12:30 13.50.12 1:20:12 1:15:04 14.0  
15 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 12:30 13.50.34 1:20:34 1:15:25 15.0  
16 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864     DNC   18.0 New Helm

R7 - Dayboats Yellow Fleet - Fri at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 10.35 11.26.04 0.51.04 0.44.07 1.0  
2 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 10.35 11.25.10 0.50.10 0.44.27 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Mike Bond S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 10.35 11.26.16 0.51.16 0.45.25 3.0 New Helm
4 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 10.35 11.27.59 0.52.59 0.45.47 4.0  
5 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 10.35 11.28.37 0.53.37 0.46.19 5.0 New Helm
6 Bembridge Redwing Dayboats Yellow Goose R38 Nick Woolgar 0.843 10.35 11.31.15 0.56.15 0.47.25 6.0  
7 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 10.35 11.28.40 0.53.40 0.47.33 7.0  
8 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 10.35 11.28.43 0.53.43 0.47.36 8.0  
9 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 10.35 11.28.53 0.53.53 0.47.44 9.0  
10 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 10.35 11.26.08 0.51.08 0.47.52 10.0  
11 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 10.35 11.26.51 0.51.51 0.48.32 11.0 New Helm
12 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 10.35 11.27.00 0.52.00 0.48.40 12.0 New Helm
13 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 10.35 11.27.49 0.52.49 0.49.26 13.0  
14 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 10.35 11.36.05 1.01.05 0.52.47 14.0 New Helm
15 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 10.35 11.31.49 0.56.49 0.53.11 15.0  
16 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936     DNC   18.0  

R8 - Dayboats Yellow Fleet - Fri at 11.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 11.55 12.42.23 0.47.23 0.41.59 1.0 New Helm
2 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 11.55 12.44.30 0.49.30 0.42.46 2.0  
3 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Mike Bond S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 11.55 12.43.47 0.48.47 0.43.13 3.0 New Helm
4 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 11.55 12.44.49 0.49.49 0.44.08 4.0  
5 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 11.55 12.46.15 0.51.15 0.44.17 5.0 New Helm
6 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 11.55 12.45.23 0.50.23 0.44.38 6.0  
7 Bembridge Redwing Dayboats Yellow Goose R38 Nick Woolgar 0.843 11.55 12.48.05 0.53.05 0.44.45 7.0  
8 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 11.55 12.46.51 0.51.51 0.44.48 8.0  
9 National Swallow Dayboats Yellow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 11.55 12.45.55 0.50.55 0.45.07 9.0  
10 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 11.55 12.43.56 0.48.56 0.45.48 10.0 New Helm
11 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 11.55 12.45.12 0.50.12 0.46.59 11.0 New Helm
12 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936     DNC   18.0  
12 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936     DNC   18.0  
12 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936     DNC   18.0  
12 Flying Fifteen Dayboats Yellow ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936     DNC   18.0  
12 Vintage Dragon Dayboats Yellow Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864     DNC   18.0 New Helm

R1 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Tue at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 11:10 12:03:11 0:53:11 0:49:47 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 11:10 12:04:38 0:54:38 0:51:08 2.0 New Helm
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 11:10 12:04:50 0:54:50 0:51:19 3.0  
4 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 11:10 12:05:43 0:55:43 0:52:09 4.0  
5 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 11:10 12:07:00 0:57:00 0:53:21 5.0 New Helm
6 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 11:10 12:11:03 1:01:03 0:57:09 6.0  

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Tue at 12.50.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 12:50 14.34.58 1:44:58 1:38:15 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 12:50 14.35.30 1:45:30 1:38:45 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 12:50 14.37.02 1:47:02 1:40:11 3.0  
4 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 12:50 14.38.28 1:48:28 1:41:31 4.0 New Helm
5 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 12:50 14.39.24 1:49:24 1:42:24 5.0  
6 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 12:50 14.42.16 1:52:16 1:45:05 6.0 New Helm

R3 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Wed at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 10:35 12.00.32 1:25:32 1:20:04 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 10:35 12.02.10 1:27:10 1:21:35 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 10:35 12.04.14 1:29:14 1:23:31 3.0 New Helm
4 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 10:35 12.04.48 1:29:48 1:24:03 4.0  
5 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 10:35 12.05.05 1:30:05 1:24:19 5.0 New Helm
6 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 10:35 12.07.50 1:32:50 1:26:54 6.0  

R4 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Wed at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 12.55 14.38.21 1.43.21 1.36.44 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 12.55 14.41.12 1.46.12 1.39.24 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 12.55 14.45.54 1.50.54 1.43.48 3.0  
4 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 12.55 14.46.19 1.51.19 1.44.12 4.0  
5 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 12.55 14.54.11 1.59.11 1.51.33 5.0 New Helm
6 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 12.55 14.56.45 2.01.45 1.53.57 6.0 New Helm

R5 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Thu at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 10:35 11.43.15 1:08:15 1:03:53 1.0 New Helm
2 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 10:35 11.43.44 1:08:44 1:04:20 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 10:35 11.44.33 1:09:33 1:05:06 3.0 New Helm
4 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 10:35 11.44.42 1:09:42 1:05:14 4.0  
5 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 10:35 11.46.14 1:11:14 1:06:40 5.0  
6 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 10:35 11.49.27 1:14:27 1:09:41 6.0  

R6 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Thu at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 12:30 13.45.19 1:15:19 1:10:30 1.0 New Helm
2 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 12:30 13.48.58 1:18:58 1:13:55 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 12:30 13.49.23 1:19:23 1:14:18 3.0 New Helm
4 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936 12:30 13.49.48 1:19:48 1:14:42 4.0  
5 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 12:30 13.50.12 1:20:12 1:15:04 5.0  
6 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 12:30 13.50.34 1:20:34 1:15:25 6.0  

R7 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Fri at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936 10.35 11.26.08 0.51.08 0.47.52 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 10.35 11.26.51 0.51.51 0.48.32 2.0 New Helm
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 10.35 11.27.00 0.52.00 0.48.40 3.0 New Helm
4 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936 10.35 11.27.49 0.52.49 0.49.26 4.0  
5 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936 10.35 11.31.49 0.56.49 0.53.11 5.0  
6 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936     DNC   8.0  

R8 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Fri at 11.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fram Freyr GBR 4046 Richard Drabble 0.936 11.55 12.43.56 0.48.56 0.45.48 1.0 New Helm
2 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen fflashback GBR 3819 Mike Dixon 0.936 11.55 12.45.12 0.50.12 0.46.59 2.0 New Helm
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Vaquero 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.936     DNC   8.0  
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Ffreefire20 HKG 3834 Tony Bedingfield 0.936     DNC   8.0  
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.936     DNC   8.0  
3 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.936     DNC   8.0  

R1 - National Swallow Fleet - Tue at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow National Swallow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 11:10 12:04:40 0:54:40 0:48:26 1.0 New Helm
2 National Swallow National Swallow Bucaneer S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 11:10 12:05:35 0:55:35 0:49:15 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow National Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 11:10 12:05:58 0:55:58 0:49:35 3.0  
4 National Swallow National Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 11:10 12:06:39 0:56:39 0:50:12 4.0  
5 National Swallow National Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 11:10 12:08:46 0:58:46 0:52:04 5.0  

R2 - National Swallow Fleet - Tue at 12.50.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow National Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 12:50 14.34.47 1:44:47 1:32:50 1.0  
2 National Swallow National Swallow Bucaneer S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 12:50 14.38.44 1:48:44 1:36:20 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow National Swallow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 12:50 14.39.55 1:49:55 1:37:23 3.0 New Helm
4 National Swallow National Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 12:50 14.41.55 1:51:55 1:39:09 4.0  
5 National Swallow National Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 12:50 14.43.48 1:53:48 1:40:50 5.0  

R3 - National Swallow Fleet - Wed at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow National Swallow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 10:35 11.59.13 1:24:13 1:14:37 1.0 New Helm
2 National Swallow National Swallow Bucaneer S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 10:35 12.03.35 1:28:35 1:18:29 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow National Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 10:35 12.03.46 1:28:46 1:18:39 3.0  
4 National Swallow National Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 10:35 12.06.27 1:31:27 1:21:01 4.0  
5 National Swallow National Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 10:35 12.07.04 1:32:04 1:21:34 5.0  

R4 - National Swallow Fleet - Wed at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow National Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 12.55 14.44.36 1.49.36 1.37.06 1.0  
2 National Swallow National Swallow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 12.55 14.46.09 1.51.09 1.38.29 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow National Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 12.55 14.49.32 1.54.32 1.41.29 3.0  
4 National Swallow National Swallow Bucaneer S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 12.55 14.49.39 1.54.39 1.41.35 4.0 New Helm
5 National Swallow National Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 12.55 15.00.24 2.05.24 1.51.06 5.0  

R5 - National Swallow Fleet - Thu at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow National Swallow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 10:35 11.43.45 1:08:45 1:00:55 1.0 New Helm
2 National Swallow National Swallow Bucaneer S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 10:35 11.45.35 1:10:35 1:02:32 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow National Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 10:35 11.46.09 1:11:09 1:03:02 3.0  
4 National Swallow National Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 10:35 11.48.48 1:13:48 1:05:23 4.0  
5 National Swallow National Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 10:35 11.51.47 1:16:47 1:08:02 5.0  

R6 - National Swallow Fleet - Thu at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow National Swallow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 12:30 13.45.27 1:15:27 1:06:51 1.0 New Helm
2 National Swallow National Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 12:30 13.50.11 1:20:11 1:11:03 2.0  
3 National Swallow National Swallow Bucaneer S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 12:30 13.50.21 1:20:21 1:11:11 3.0 New Helm
4 National Swallow National Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 12:30 13.50.36 1:20:36 1:11:25 4.0  
5 National Swallow National Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 12:30 13.51.09 1:21:09 1:11:54 5.0  

R7 - National Swallow Fleet - Fri at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow National Swallow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 10.35 11.25.10 0.50.10 0.44.27 1.0 New Helm
2 National Swallow National Swallow Bucaneer S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 10.35 11.26.16 0.51.16 0.45.25 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow National Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 10.35 11.28.40 0.53.40 0.47.33 3.0  
4 National Swallow National Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 10.35 11.28.43 0.53.43 0.47.36 4.0  
5 National Swallow National Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 10.35 11.28.53 0.53.53 0.47.44 5.0  

R8 - National Swallow Fleet - Fri at 11.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 National Swallow National Swallow Gwaihir S 93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 11.55 12.42.23 0.47.23 0.41.59 1.0 New Helm
2 National Swallow National Swallow Bucaneer S 66 Mike Bond 0.886 11.55 12.43.47 0.48.47 0.43.13 2.0 New Helm
3 National Swallow National Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Peter Snell / Michael Cover 0.886 11.55 12.44.49 0.49.49 0.44.08 3.0  
4 National Swallow National Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.886 11.55 12.45.23 0.50.23 0.44.38 4.0  
5 National Swallow National Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 11.55 12.45.55 0.50.55 0.45.07 5.0  

R1 - Vintage Dragon Fleet - Tue at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 11:10 12:07:28 0:57:28 0:49:39 1.0 New Helm
2 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 11:10 12:07:35 0:57:35 0:49:45 2.0  
3 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 11:10 12:10:15 1:00:15 0:52:03 3.0  
4 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 11:10 12:17:29 1:07:29 0:58:18 4.0 New Helm

R2 - Vintage Dragon Fleet - Tue at 12.50.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 12:50 14.35.52 1:45:52 1:31:28 1.0 New Helm
2 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 12:50 14.41.43 1:51:43 1:36:31 2.0  
3 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 12:50 14.53.07 2:03:07 1:46:22 3.0  
4 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 12:50 15.00.17 2:10:17 1:52:34 4.0 New Helm

R3 - Vintage Dragon Fleet - Wed at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 10:35 12.01.04 1:26:04 1:14:22 1.0  
2 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 10:35 12.06.04 1:31:04 1:18:41 2.0  
3 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 10:35 12.06.11 1:31:11 1:18:47 3.0 New Helm
4 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 10:35 12.07.41 1:32:41 1:20:05 4.0 New Helm

R4 - Vintage Dragon Fleet - Wed at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 12.55 14.38.25 1.43.25 1.29.21 1.0  
2 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 12.55 14.39.18 1.44.18 1.30.07 2.0  
3 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 12.55 15.00.43 2.05.43 1.48.37 3.0 New Helm
4 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864     DNF   5.0 New Helm

R5 - Vintage Dragon Fleet - Thu at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 10:35 11.48.15 1:13:15 1:03:17 1.0  
2 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 10:35 11.48.31 1:13:31 1:03:31 2.0  
3 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 10:35 11.49.09 1:14:09 1:04:04 3.0 New Helm
4 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864     DNC   6.0 New Helm

R6 - Vintage Dragon Fleet - Thu at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 12:30 13.45.39 1:15:39 1:05:22 1.0  
2 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 12:30 13.49.07 1:19:07 1:08:21 2.0  
3 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 12:30 13.50.49 1:20:49 1:09:50 3.0 New Helm
4 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864     DNC   6.0 New Helm

R7 - Vintage Dragon Fleet - Fri at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 10.35 11.26.04 0.51.04 0.44.07 1.0  
2 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 10.35 11.27.59 0.52.59 0.45.47 2.0  
3 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 10.35 11.28.37 0.53.37 0.46.19 3.0 New Helm
4 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864 10.35 11.36.05 1.01.05 0.52.47 4.0 New Helm

R8 - Vintage Dragon Fleet - Fri at 11.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Mistress GBR 363 William Daniels 0.864 11.55 12.44.30 0.49.30 0.42.46 1.0  
2 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Wanderer HKG 6 Mark Dowie 0.864 11.55 12.46.15 0.51.15 0.44.17 2.0 New Helm
3 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Tschüss 457 Rupert Street 0.864 11.55 12.46.51 0.51.51 0.44.48 3.0  
4 Vintage Dragon Vintage Dragon Aurora GBR 39 Adrian Green 0.864     DNC   6.0 New Helm

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNC Did not come to the starting area
DNF Started but did not finish

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS

It is only with the generous support of Charles Stanley Direct as lead sponsor that we can offer such a high standard of racing. We are also deeply grateful to our other loyal sponsors for their generous commitments.

Classic Boat Magazine
Haines Boatyard
Harken
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Charles Stanley Direct
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd Clothing
Slider