Image is not available
Slider

As entries are processed for the coming regatta they are included in this table. You can sort the table contents by clicking on the column headings.

Owner Boat Name Design Racing Class Sail Number
John Corby Doublet Daring Daring Class 22
John Butt It XOD XOD Class X10
David Gower Dolphin Daring Daring Class 15
David Sherriff Destroyer Daring Daring Class K32
Paul Kelsey Xactly XOD XOD Class X171
Richard Pickance Thousand Knights 111 Contessa 26 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA CO 320
Doug Harckham Dynamite Daring Daring Class 9
Graham Dallas Nyachilwa Fife Bermuda sloop Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1004
Edward Fort Pippa Latitude 46 Spirit of Tradition Yachts 30 feet LOA and over FRA 68
Simon Russell Swallow XOD XOD Class X166
David Russell-Jones Seamist XOD XOD Class X83
Peter Nicholson Dainty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V1
Steve Green Pepper XOD XOD Class X150
Christina Moncur ffoenix Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3850
Alan Stannah Spray Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V46
Nick Clarke Black Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3865
Jeremy Preston Defender Daring Daring Class 29
Rachel Hibberd Maybe International Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA F601
David McGregor Athena XOD XOD Class X51
David Myatt Erica International 8mR 8mR Class GBR 38
Christoph Schlotjunker Mistral Schooner Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GER 73
James Markby Xpeditious XOD XOD Class X179
Richard Drabble Fram Freyr Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 4046
Jeremy Austin Tak Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 713
David Palmer Princess Jalina XOD XOD Class X188
John Sichel Darling Daring Daring Class K11
Claire Turner Party X XOD XOD Class X157
Malcolm Lofts Streak Daring Daring Class 23
Mark Dowie Wanderer Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage HKG 6
James Hoare Samphire Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 712
Michael Wilson ffenella Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3418
Chris Gallagher Mandamus One-off over 30 feet LOA Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 50
Brian Harding Sunshine XOD XOD Class X77
Alastair Ashford Foxglove XOD XOD Class X174
Hamish Calder Caprice XOD XOD Class X146
Martin Pascoe Cabrach Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 6368Y
Roger Yeoman Xcitation XOD XOD Class X50
Andy Hamlett Satu XOD XOD Class X21
Michael O'Donnell Lightwood XOD XOD Class X64
Jeremy Baker Clair De Lune XOD XOD Class X33
Paul Woodman Ibex XOD XOD Class X32
Richard and Cordelia Ellis Myrtle XOD XOD Class X76
Alasdair Maclean Eala Bheag Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 754
Brian Corbett Winifred Herreshoff Half-Rater Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA H4
Diana Wilson Mischief XOD XOD Class X13
Claire Locke The Otter Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 720
Nicolas Roach Crusade Bermudian Cutter Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 3000
Charles Hessey Aurai Nicholson 36 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 1895L
Andrew Dunlop Blue Tit Swallow Swallow Class S80
Matthew Lingley Kestrel Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage GBR 207
Adrian Green Aurora Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage GBR 39
Rodney Rowlands Flute Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class 496
Roger Wickens Danny Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V26
Julian Money Penny Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V42
Christopher Corage Helen Classic 8mR Neptune 8mR Class K33
John Tremlett Lass XOD XOD Class X80
Charles Hyatt Gwaihir Swallow Swallow Class S93
Michael Cover Whimbrel Swallow Swallow Class S60
Roger Marwood Audax Daring Daring Class 4
Jerrold Alexander Quixotic XOD XOD Class X184
Tony Bedingfield Freefire20 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class HKG 3834
Gillian Clark Tonic XOD XOD Class X173
Nick Dorley-Brown Mix XOD XOD Class X115
Richard Hargreaves Sea Urchin Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 1377Y
Jo Richards Eeyore Alacrity 19 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 2644R
Nicholas China Iona XOD XOD Class X59
Jennifer Stutley Chime Dragon (Modern) Dragon Class - Modern GBR 741
James Birkett Kansu Swallow Swallow Class S83
Tim Gaukroger Kira Swan 55 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 9055R
Phil Chowienczyk Thalia XOD XOD Class X116
Jim Tennant Paloma Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 626
Christopher Moore Mystery Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V16
Duncan O'Kelly Harmony VII Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V11
Joe Burnie Fleury Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V41
Stephen Brookson Kiswala Swan 411 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR4110L
Penelope Fulford Rachel XOD XOD Class X127
Richard Triffitt Triffs Fying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class 3959
Jonathan Suckling Jewel XOD XOD Class X45
Alex Vari Fuchur II Rhodes Meridian 25 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 169
Richard Pearson Alchemy Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V65
Fraser Graham Astralita XOD XOD Class X91
Peter Buckley Defiant Daring Daring Class 10
Magnus Wheatley fflippinheck Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 1216
Jon Clark Gin XOD XOD Class X175
Andrew Millband Fifty Fifty Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class 3926
Robert Salmond Silver Fox Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class 202
Andrew and Angela Hitt Spinaway X Plymouth Hooker Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA PH 302
Michael FitzGerald Kathleen XOD XOD Class X124
Graham Barnes Kingfisher International Swallow Swallow Class S73
John Edmonds Skiffle XOD XOD Class X143
Campbell Alexander Durban Flyer Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class RSA 3777
Peter Mulville Viveza Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA None
Peter Scott Derring-Do Daring Daring Class 24
Diana Deacon Finesse Daring Daring Class 6
Michael Tatlow Affore The Weak Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3288
Richard John Robinson TBA Tempest Tempest Class GBR 1111
Martin Bonham BOD 4 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4
Jos Coad BOD 12 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12
Charles Evans BOD 10 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10
Mark Grzegorczyk BOD 9 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9
James Row BOD 8 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8
Norman Marshall BOD 7 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7
John Deacon BOD 6 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6
Peter Suymmerhayes BOD 1 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1
John Tanner Melody Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V36
Christopher Evans ffickle Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3510
Tim Street Tschuss Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage D/GBR 457
Robin Richardson Skua Swallow Swallow Class S3
Jamie Matheson Opposition S&S IOR 2 ton Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K3266
John Mulcahy Estrella Stella Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 52
Jonathan Cork and Orrery Athena International 8mR 8mR Class K36
Alan Perry Falconet XOD XOD Class X55
Barry Corke Adelie South Coast One Design (SCOD) Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 64
Andy Wright Perdix XOD XOD Class X169
Ted Roose Thora XOD XOD Class X101
Mike Dixon fflashback Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3819
Martin Thomas Charm of Rhu 8 Metre C/R Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K12
Michael Fox Diamond Daring Daring Class 5
Phillip Ingham Jenny Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V27
David Henry Dreamer Daring Daring Class 36
Mark Mathews Quiet Lady Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 101X
Graham Latham Boat Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class 3758
C Gear Osprey Squib National Squib 808
D Longford Kestrel Squib National Squib 835
A Porteous Firecracker Too Squib National Squib 640
P Russell Icarus Squib National Squib 687
I Morgan Incognito Squib National Squib 558
S Warren-Smith Aquabat Squib National Squib 13
J Holdstock Liz Whiz Squib National Squib 688
Mike Randall, Bob Somers John Turner Cynthia Seaview Mermaid (1922) Classic Dayboat Class 2
David da Cunha Mayday XOD XOD Class X161
Christopher Stannard Waxwing XOD XOD Class X98
Lawrence Wride Sunmaid V One Ton Cup Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1991
John Hackman Double Knot Daring Daring Class 27
Jaik Tari Stirling South Coast One Design (SCOD) Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA SC104
James Meaning Gleam XOD XOD Class X156
Bill Daniels Mistress Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage 363
Andrew Pearson Bojar 10 Metre Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over N23
Chris Torrens Madcap XOD XOD Class X 5
Simon Miller Echo Swallow Swallow Class S87
Richard Palmer Frivol XOD XOD Class X31
Sue Bannister Wavebreaker Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class 3736
Mike and Barbara Harrison Jiminy Cricket Contessa 26 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA CO 1251
Christine Hughes Mandarina International Folk Boat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 1856
David Baddeley Wayfarer of Emsworth Nicholson 36 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 2127
Charles Prescot Merlin Swallow Swallow Class S94
Reg White Blue Phantom XOD XOD Class X105
Murdoch McKillop Saskia William Fife 8mR Class K26
Tony Glover Darter National Swallow Swallow Class S88
Malcolm Green Archon Swallow Swallow Class S74
Mike Bond Buccaneer Swallow Swallow Class S66
David Lees Oyster XOD XOD Class X170
Michael Weston Jabberwocky Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V14
Michael Robinson Ka Nyenga National Swallow Swallow Class S90
Kim Slater Madeline XOD XOD Class X 58
M Harrison Hussar Squib National Squib 500
T Baker Peregrine Squib National Squib 706
Martin Jones Betty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V61
Nick Leach Polly Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V18
Tim Hill Query Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V25
David Elliott Monsoon Ex-6 Metre Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K34
Marianne Krex Tarka II Vintage Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage GBR 448
Mark Hickmott Firebird Xod XOD Class X145
Ian Perryman & Nick Baker Zilch Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z75
Geoff Dixon Zelia Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z54
Kim Taylor Zest Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z76
Bill Arnold Zarena Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z68
Tamsin Saunders Argosy Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class 12
Ramona-Ann Gale Firebrand S&S 43' one-off Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 612 R
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS

It is only with the generous support of Charles Stanley Direct as lead sponsor that we can offer such a high standard of racing. We are also deeply grateful to our other loyal sponsors for their generous commitments.

Classic Boat Magazine
Haines Boatyard
Harken
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Charles Stanley Direct
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd Clothing
Slider