CCW 2015 Results

Final results as of 12:20 on July 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Thu
R8
Fri
TotalNett
1st 6mR Class Sioma K 17 Fenton Burgin (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd 6mR Class Nancy US 60 Vincent Hayter & Andy Short 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 19.0 15.0
3rd 6mR Class Thistle GBR 72 Tom Richardson 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 21.0
4th 6mR Class Bobkat II US 54 Andrew Webster 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 27.0
5th 6mR Class Valdai GBR 40 Robert Owen 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 41.0 33.0
6th 6mR Class Stardust GBR 91 Tim & Evelyn Street 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0 RET) 5.0 44.0 37.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area 8
RET Retired 7

 
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7

www.sailwave.com

 

Results are final as of 11:33 on July 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Thu
R8
Fri
TotalNett
1st Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0   17.0 9.0
2nd Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row (11.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0   31.0 20.0
3rd Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0)   26.0 20.0
4th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0   31.0 22.0
5th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 2.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0   34.0 26.0
6th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 7.0   37.0 29.0
7th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0   46.0 36.0
8th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 6.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC)   55.0 43.0
9th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 9.0 5.0 10.0 (11.0 RET) 6.0 5.0 8.0   54.0 43.0
10th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad 7.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   70.0 58.0

R1 - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 9 9.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row DNF 11.0

R2 - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:35:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 9 9.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 10 10.0

R3 - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:40
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 9 9.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 10 10.0

R4 - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:20
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 5 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 6 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 7 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 8 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 9 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall RET 11.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad DNC 12.0

R5 - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:28
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 9 9.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad DNC 12.0

R6 - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:20
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham DNF 11.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad DNC 12.0

R7 - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham DNC 12.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad DNC 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area 12
DNF Started but did not finish 11
RET Retired 11

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7

www.sailwave.com

 

Final results as of 13:16 on July 24

Classic Yacht BLUE Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Finvara 168 Douglas Peniston 0.807 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Mandamus 50 Rod & Sue Moody 0.743 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
4th Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 20.0 15.0
5th SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 5.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 32.0 23.0
6th Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 33.0 25.0
7th Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Cockleshell 518 Y Jonty Sherwill 0.814 12.0 12.5 2.0 1.0 (14.0 RET) 41.5 27.5
8th SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 6.5 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 38.5 27.5
9th Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 10.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 42.0 28.0
10th Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 6.5 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 47.5 35.5
11th Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 52.0 38.0
12th SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
13th Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764 11.0 12.5 13.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 64.5 50.5

Contessa 26 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0

SCOD Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd SCOD SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 17.0 13.0

Twister Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0
4th Twister Twister Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
5th Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0

Series Protest No.7; Cockleshell v Race Committee - Redress refused

R1 - Classic Yacht BLUE Fleet - Mon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFPlacePoints
1 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Finvara 168 Douglas Peniston 0.807 1 1.0
2 Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 2 2.0
3 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Mandamus 50 Rod & Sue Moody 0.743 3 3.0
4 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 4 4.0
5 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 5 5.0
6 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 6 6.5
6 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 6 6.5
8 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 8 8.0
9 Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807 9 9.0
10 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 10 10.0
11 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764 11 11.0
12 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Cockleshell 518 Y Jonty Sherwill 0.814 12 12.0
13 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757 DNC 14.0

R2 - Classic Yacht BLUE Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFPlacePoints
1 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Finvara 168 Douglas Peniston 0.807 1 1.0
2 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Mandamus 50 Rod & Sue Moody 0.743 2 2.0
3 Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 3 3.0
4 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 4 4.0
5 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 5 5.0
6 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 6 6.0
7 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 7 7.0
8 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 8 8.0
9 Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807 9 9.0
10 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 10 10.0
11 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757 11 11.0
12 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Cockleshell 518 Y Jonty Sherwill 0.814 12 12.5
12 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764 12 12.5

R3 - Classic Yacht BLUE Fleet - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Finvara 168 Douglas Peniston 0.807 11:30:00 13:38:09 2:08:09 1:43:25 1.0
2 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Cockleshell 518 Y Jonty Sherwill 0.814 11:30:00 13:41:51 2:11:51 1:47:20 2.0
3 Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 11:30:00 13:43:12 2:13:12 1:47:30 3.0
4 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 11:30:00 13:46:23 2:16:23 1:48:09 4.0
5 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 11:30:00 13:51:05 2:21:05 1:52:52 5.0
6 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 11:30:00 13:56:52 2:26:52 1:53:14 6.0
7 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 11:30:00 13:58:15 2:28:15 1:56:31 7.0
8 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Mandamus 50 Rod & Sue Moody 0.743 11:30:00 14:08:01 2:38:01 1:57:24 8.0
9 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757 11:30:00 14:06:17 2:36:17 1:58:18 9.0
10 Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807 11:30:00 13:57:04 2:27:04 1:58:41 10.0
11 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 11:30:00 14:04:38 2:34:38 1:59:13 11.0
12 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 11:30:00 14:06:12 2:36:12 2:04:58 12.0
13 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764 11:30:00 14:36:51 3:06:51 2:22:45 13.0

R4 - Classic Yacht BLUE Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Cockleshell 518 Y Jonty Sherwill 0.814 11:30:00 13:18:26 1:48:26 1:28:16 1.0
2 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Finvara 168 Douglas Peniston 0.807 11:30:00 13:21:20 1:51:20 1:29:51 2.0
3 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 11:30:00 13:28:04 1:58:04 1:33:38 3.0
4 Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 11:30:00 13:31:37 2:01:37 1:38:09 4.0
5 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Mandamus 50 Rod & Sue Moody 0.743 11:30:00 13:44:10 2:14:10 1:39:41 5.0
6 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 11:30:00 13:41:00 2:11:00 1:42:58 6.0
7 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 11:30:00 13:46:03 2:16:03 1:44:54 7.0
8 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 11:30:00 13:45:00 2:15:00 1:48:00 8.0
9 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 11:30:00 13:51:34 2:21:34 1:49:09 9.0
10 Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807 11:30:00 13:53:26 2:23:26 1:55:45 10.0
11 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 11:30:00 14:11:05 2:41:05 2:08:52 11.0
12 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757     DNS   14.0
12 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764     DNC   14.0

R5 - Classic Yacht BLUE Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Finvara 168 Douglas Peniston 0.807 11:30:00 12:11:15 0:41:15 0:33:17 1.0
2 Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 11:30:00 12:11:19 0:41:19 0:33:21 2.0
3 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Mandamus 50 Rod & Sue Moody 0.743 11:30:00 12:17:31 0:47:31 0:35:18 3.0
4 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 11:30:00 12:16:47 0:46:47 0:36:04 4.0
5 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 11:30:00 12:16:50 0:46:50 0:37:08 5.0
6 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 11:30:00 12:19:19 0:49:19 0:39:27 6.0
7 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 11:30:00 12:22:58 0:52:58 0:40:50 7.0
8 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 11:30:00 12:24:58 0:54:58 0:43:58 8.0
9 Classic Yacht Classic Yacht BLUE Cockleshell 518 Y Jonty Sherwill 0.814     RET   14.0
9 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786     DNC   14.0
9 Contessa 26 Classic Yacht BLUE Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807     DNC   14.0
9 SCOD Classic Yacht BLUE Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757     DNC   14.0
9 Twister Classic Yacht BLUE Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764     DNC   14.0

R1 - Contessa 26 Fleet - Mon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFPlacePoints
1 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 2 1.0
2 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807 9 2.0

R2 - Contessa 26 Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFPlacePoints
1 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 3 1.0
2 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807 9 2.0

R3 - Contessa 26 Fleet - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 11:30:00 13:43:12 2:13:12 1:47:30 1.0
2 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807 11:30:00 13:57:04 2:27:04 1:58:41 2.0

R4 - Contessa 26 Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 11:30:00 13:31:37 2:01:37 1:38:09 1.0
2 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807 11:30:00 13:53:26 2:23:26 1:55:45 2.0

R5 - Contessa 26 Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket GBR 1251 Michael Harrison 0.807 11:30:00 12:11:19 0:41:19 0:33:21 1.0
2 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.807     DNC   3.0

R1 - SCOD Fleet - Mon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFPlacePoints
1 SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 5 1.0
2 SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 6 2.0
3 SCOD SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757 DNC 4.0

R2 - SCOD Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFPlacePoints
1 SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 7 1.0
2 SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 8 2.0
3 SCOD SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757 11 3.0

R3 - SCOD Fleet - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 11:30:00 13:56:52 2:26:52 1:53:14 1.0
2 SCOD SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757 11:30:00 14:06:17 2:36:17 1:58:18 2.0
3 SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 11:30:00 14:04:38 2:34:38 1:59:13 3.0

R4 - SCOD Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 11:30:00 13:46:03 2:16:03 1:44:54 1.0
2 SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 11:30:00 13:51:34 2:21:34 1:49:09 2.0
3 SCOD SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757     DNS   4.0

R5 - SCOD Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.771 11:30:00 12:16:47 0:46:47 0:36:04 1.0
2 SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 11:30:00 12:22:58 0:52:58 0:40:50 2.0
3 SCOD SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.757     DNC   4.0

R1 - Twister Fleet - Mon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFPlacePoints
1 Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 4 1.0
2 Twister Twister Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 6 2.0
3 Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 8 3.0
4 Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 10 4.0
5 Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764 11 5.0

R2 - Twister Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFPlacePoints
1 Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 4 1.0
2 Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 5 2.0
3 Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 6 3.0
4 Twister Twister Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 10 4.0
5 Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764 12 5.0

R3 - Twister Fleet - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 11:30:00 13:46:23 2:16:23 1:48:09 1.0
2 Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 11:30:00 13:51:05 2:21:05 1:52:52 2.0
3 Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 11:30:00 13:58:15 2:28:15 1:56:31 3.0
4 Twister Twister Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 11:30:00 14:06:12 2:36:12 2:04:58 4.0
5 Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764 11:30:00 14:36:51 3:06:51 2:22:45 5.0

R4 - Twister Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 11:30:00 13:28:04 1:58:04 1:33:38 1.0
2 Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 11:30:00 13:41:00 2:11:00 1:42:58 2.0
3 Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 11:30:00 13:45:00 2:15:00 1:48:00 3.0
4 Twister Twister Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 11:30:00 14:11:05 2:41:05 2:08:52 4.0
5 Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764     DNC   6.0

R5 - Twister Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.793 11:30:00 12:16:50 0:46:50 0:37:08 1.0
2 Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.800 11:30:00 12:19:19 0:49:19 0:39:27 2.0
3 Twister Twister Scorcher 46 C Chris Kemp 0.800 11:30:00 12:24:58 0:54:58 0:43:58 3.0
4 Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786     DNC   6.0
4 Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.764     DNC   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
RET Retired 14

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com

 

Results are final as of 11:48 on July 24, 2015

Classic Dayboat Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Thu
TotalNett
1st Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Freddie Flintoff GBR 3654 William Heritage 0.793 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 6.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Valquaro 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.793 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.793 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
4th Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat fforemark 2660 Peter Needham 0.793 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 25.0
5th Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.793 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 42.0 31.0
6th Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Darter S 88 Anthony Glover 0.907 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 40.0 33.0
7th Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Whimbrel S 60 Michael Cover 0.907 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 47.0 39.0
8th Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.907 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 52.0 43.0
9th Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.907 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 59.0 48.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Thu
TotalNett
1st Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Freddie Flintoff GBR 3654 William Heritage 1051 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 1023 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Valquaro 4027 Bobby Salmond 1023 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
4th Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen fforemark 2660 Peter Needham 1051 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
5th Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 1023 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 35.0 28.0

Swallow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Thu
TotalNett
1st Swallow Class Swallow Darter S 88 Anthony Glover 0.907 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Swallow Class Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Michael Cover 0.907 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Swallow Class Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.907 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
4th Swallow Class Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.907 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 27.0 21.0

R5 - Classic Dayboat Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Freddie Flintoff GBR 3654 William Heritage 0.793 11:10 12:07:31 0:57:31 0:45:37 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Valquaro 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.793 11:10 12:08:29 0:58:29 0:46:23 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.793 11:10 12:09:57 0:59:57 0:47:32 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.793 11:10 12:12:50 1:02:50 0:49:50 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat fforemark 2660 Peter Needham 0.793 11:10 12:14:25 1:04:25 0:51:05 5.0
6 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Darter S 88 Anthony Glover 0.907 11:10 12:09:51 0:59:51 0:54:17 6.0
7 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Whimbrel S 60 Michael Cover 0.907 11:10 12:11:00 1:01:00 0:55:20 7.0
8 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.907 11:10 12:13:40 1:03:40 0:57:45 8.0
9 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.907 11:10 12:15:41 1:05:41 0:59:34 9.0

R6 - Classic Dayboat Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Freddie Flintoff GBR 3654 William Heritage 0.793 12:25 13:17:18 0:52:18 0:41:28 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Valquaro 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.793 12:25 13:18:08 0:53:08 0:42:08 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.793 12:25 13:18:26 0:53:26 0:42:22 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.793 12:25 13:20:32 0:55:32 0:44:02 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat fforemark 2660 Peter Needham 0.793 12:25 13:22:05 0:57:05 0:45:16 5.0
6 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.907 12:25 13:17:39 0:52:39 0:47:45 6.0
7 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Darter S 88 Anthony Glover 0.907 12:25 13:17:54 0:52:54 0:47:59 7.0
8 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Whimbrel S 60 Michael Cover 0.907 12:25 13:18:21 0:53:21 0:48:23 8.0
9 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.907     DNF   10.0

R7 - Classic Dayboat Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Freddie Flintoff GBR 3654 William Heritage 0.793 13:25 14:18:03 0:53:03 0:42:04 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 0.793 13:25 14:18:39 0:53:39 0:42:33 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat Valquaro 4027 Bobby Salmond 0.793 13:25 14:21:36 0:56:36 0:44:53 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat fforemark 2660 Peter Needham 0.793 13:25 14:22:06 0:57:06 0:45:17 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Class Classic Dayboat ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 0.793 13:25 14:22:08 0:57:08 0:45:18 5.0
6 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Darter S 88 Anthony Glover 0.907 13:25 14:19:11 0:54:11 0:49:09 6.0
7 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Whimbrel S 60 Michael Cover 0.907 13:25 14:19:35 0:54:35 0:49:30 7.0
8 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.907 13:25 14:20:28 0:55:28 0:50:18 8.0
9 Swallow Class Classic Dayboat Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.907 13:25 14:20:32 0:55:32 0:50:22 9.0

R5 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Freddie Flintoff GBR 3654 William Heritage 1051 11:10 12:07:31 0:57:31 0:54:44 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Valquaro 4027 Bobby Salmond 1023 11:10 12:08:29 0:58:29 0:57:10 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 1023 11:10 12:09:57 0:59:57 0:58:36 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen fforemark 2660 Peter Needham 1051 11:10 12:14:25 1:04:25 1:01:17 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 1023 11:10 12:12:50 1:02:50 1:01:25 5.0

R6 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Freddie Flintoff GBR 3654 William Heritage 1051 12:25 13:17:18 0:52:18 0:49:46 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Valquaro 4027 Bobby Salmond 1023 12:25 13:18:08 0:53:08 0:51:56 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 1023 12:25 13:18:26 0:53:26 0:52:14 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 1023 12:25 13:20:32 0:55:32 0:54:17 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen fforemark 2660 Peter Needham 1051 12:25 13:22:05 0:57:05 0:54:19 5.0

R7 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Freddie Flintoff GBR 3654 William Heritage 1051 13:25 14:18:03 0:53:03 0:50:29 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Fifty Fifty GBR 3926 Andrew Millband 1023 13:25 14:18:39 0:53:39 0:52:27 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen fforemark 2660 Peter Needham 1051 13:25 14:22:06 0:57:06 0:54:20 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen Valquaro 4027 Bobby Salmond 1023 13:25 14:21:36 0:56:36 0:55:20 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Class Flying Fifteen ffickle 3510 Christopher Evans 1023 13:25 14:22:08 0:57:08 0:55:51 5.0

R5 - Swallow Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Swallow Class Swallow Darter S 88 Anthony Glover 0.907 11:10 12:09:51 0:59:51 0:54:17 1.0
2 Swallow Class Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Michael Cover 0.907 11:10 12:11:00 1:01:00 0:55:20 2.0
3 Swallow Class Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.907 11:10 12:13:40 1:03:40 0:57:45 3.0
4 Swallow Class Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.907 11:10 12:15:41 1:05:41 0:59:34 4.0

R6 - Swallow Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Swallow Class Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.907 12:25 13:17:39 0:52:39 0:47:45 1.0
2 Swallow Class Swallow Darter S 88 Anthony Glover 0.907 12:25 13:17:54 0:52:54 0:47:59 2.0
3 Swallow Class Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Michael Cover 0.907 12:25 13:18:21 0:53:21 0:48:23 3.0
4 Swallow Class Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.907     DNF   5.0

R7 - Swallow Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Swallow Class Swallow Darter S 88 Anthony Glover 0.907 13:25 14:19:11 0:54:11 0:49:09 1.0
2 Swallow Class Swallow Whimbrel S 60 Michael Cover 0.907 13:25 14:19:35 0:54:35 0:49:30 2.0
3 Swallow Class Swallow Harrier S 71 Charles Prescot 0.907 13:25 14:20:28 0:55:28 0:50:18 3.0
4 Swallow Class Swallow Blue Tit S 80 Andrew Dunlop 0.907 13:25 14:20:32 0:55:32 0:50:22 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNC Did not come to the starting area
DNF Started but did not finish

 
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7

www.sailwave.com

 

Red Funnel Logo 100Discounted Travel with Red Funnel for Cowes Classics Week Competitors.

CCW signature sponsor Red Funnel is offering discounted travel for all competitors for Cowes Classics Week. Information of how to obtain the offer will be sent out with entry confirmations.

Cowes RadioCowes Radio Live Coverage.

Cowes Radio, the UK's longest running special event station, commands a large and highly responsive audience both online around the world and on FM radio and will be broadcasting live on the water action at Cowes Classics Week 2019.

PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
Classic Boat Magazine
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Slider