Image is not available
Slider

Results - Olympic Day, Thursday 24th July Feeder Races

Subject to confirmation.

8mR

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
ILDERIM BEL16 Marc Bushotts 1
ATHENA K36 Earl of Cork & Orrery
and D Glasgow
2
IERNE H17 Huw Morris Jones DNS

6mR - Modern

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
SCOUNDREL I GBR86 Birtie Bicket 1
WILDCAT II GBR94 Cathy Ash-Vie 2
BLUEBIRD SWE124 Rees Martin 3
CONCH FRITTERS BAH1 Robert Leigh-Wood DNS
SCOUNDREL 96 R G Gray DNS
THISBE HKG-2 Don J L Wood DNS

6mR - Classic

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
ERICA GBR57 Peter Andreae 1
THISTLE K72 Tom Richardson 2
VICTORIA GBR69 Tim Street 3
MONSOON K34 David Elliott 4
SIOMA K17 Fenton Burgin 5
DUET K15 David K Walters DNF

Daring

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
DEFIANT 10 C.A G Perry 1
DREAMER 36 Lavinia Perry 2
DOUBLE KNOT 27 John Hackman 3
DERRING DO 24 Peter Scott 4
DOLPHIN 15 David Gower 5
DARING I 1 William Ansell 6
DARIUS 30 Michael Parr 7
MEDINA II 2 Duncan Byatt 8
DARLING 11 John Hall 9
DYNAMITE 9 D.W.Harckham 10
FINESSE 6 David Christie DNF
DENIOS 17 Neil Robertson DNS
DEVIUS 31 Tony Leech DNS
DECOY 7 R Ottaway DNS
DING DONG 16 Richard Westover DNS
STREAK 23 Hamish Janson DNS

Sunbeam

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
FAY V24 Richard Pearson 1
PENNY V42 Mr Julian Money 2
DAINTY V1 Peter Nicholson 3
QUERY V25 Tim Hill 4
FLEURY V41 John Q Davis DNS
SPRAY V46 Alan Stannah DNS
HONEY V43 William Dickson DNS
JENNY V27 Ian & Sue Kay DNS
MIZPAH (Mermaid) 8 Lionel Hoare DNS

Redwing

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
GOSLING 45 Serena Gosling 1
PLOVER 40 Andrew Eddy 2
SISKIN 36 Thomas Scott 3
MUSICUS 47 David McCue DNS
HARLEQUIN 18 Matt Alexander DNS
TARPON 13 Nick Wakefield DNS
SKUA 42 R Fraser Morrison DNS

XOD

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
DIANA 164 Eric Williams 1
FOXY 147 Mark Hall 2
THORA 101 Christopher Blevins 3
DUX 159 Edward Fitzgerald 4
SILHOUETTE 3 Doug Neville-Jones 5
JUDY 191 Dr Bill Mallam 6
MADCAP 5 Susie Sheldon 7
KATHLEEN 124 MOS Fitzgerald 8
FELIX 192 Alastair Shaw 9
FALCONET 55 Alan Perry 10
XIN BAI 99 Andrew Cooper DNS
MISCHIEF 13 Diana Wilson DNS
ILEX 130 Stuart Haill DNS

Red Funnel Logo 100Discounted Travel with Red Funnel for Cowes Classics Week Competitors.

CCW signature sponsor Red Funnel is offering discounted travel for all competitors for Cowes Classics Week. Information of how to obtain the offer will be sent out with entry confirmations.

Cowes RadioCowes Radio Live Coverage.

Cowes Radio, the UK's longest running special event station, commands a large and highly responsive audience both online around the world and on FM radio and will be broadcasting live on the water action at Cowes Classics Week 2019.

PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
Classic Boat Magazine
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Slider