Image is not available
Slider

Results - Olympic Day, Thursday 24th July Feeder Races

Subject to confirmation.

8mR

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
ILDERIM BEL16 Marc Bushotts 1
ATHENA K36 Earl of Cork & Orrery
and D Glasgow
2
IERNE H17 Huw Morris Jones DNS

6mR - Modern

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
SCOUNDREL I GBR86 Birtie Bicket 1
WILDCAT II GBR94 Cathy Ash-Vie 2
BLUEBIRD SWE124 Rees Martin 3
CONCH FRITTERS BAH1 Robert Leigh-Wood DNS
SCOUNDREL 96 R G Gray DNS
THISBE HKG-2 Don J L Wood DNS

6mR - Classic

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
ERICA GBR57 Peter Andreae 1
THISTLE K72 Tom Richardson 2
VICTORIA GBR69 Tim Street 3
MONSOON K34 David Elliott 4
SIOMA K17 Fenton Burgin 5
DUET K15 David K Walters DNF

Daring

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
DEFIANT 10 C.A G Perry 1
DREAMER 36 Lavinia Perry 2
DOUBLE KNOT 27 John Hackman 3
DERRING DO 24 Peter Scott 4
DOLPHIN 15 David Gower 5
DARING I 1 William Ansell 6
DARIUS 30 Michael Parr 7
MEDINA II 2 Duncan Byatt 8
DARLING 11 John Hall 9
DYNAMITE 9 D.W.Harckham 10
FINESSE 6 David Christie DNF
DENIOS 17 Neil Robertson DNS
DEVIUS 31 Tony Leech DNS
DECOY 7 R Ottaway DNS
DING DONG 16 Richard Westover DNS
STREAK 23 Hamish Janson DNS

Sunbeam

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
FAY V24 Richard Pearson 1
PENNY V42 Mr Julian Money 2
DAINTY V1 Peter Nicholson 3
QUERY V25 Tim Hill 4
FLEURY V41 John Q Davis DNS
SPRAY V46 Alan Stannah DNS
HONEY V43 William Dickson DNS
JENNY V27 Ian & Sue Kay DNS
MIZPAH (Mermaid) 8 Lionel Hoare DNS

Redwing

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
GOSLING 45 Serena Gosling 1
PLOVER 40 Andrew Eddy 2
SISKIN 36 Thomas Scott 3
MUSICUS 47 David McCue DNS
HARLEQUIN 18 Matt Alexander DNS
TARPON 13 Nick Wakefield DNS
SKUA 42 R Fraser Morrison DNS

XOD

Boat Name Number Entrant Position
DIANA 164 Eric Williams 1
FOXY 147 Mark Hall 2
THORA 101 Christopher Blevins 3
DUX 159 Edward Fitzgerald 4
SILHOUETTE 3 Doug Neville-Jones 5
JUDY 191 Dr Bill Mallam 6
MADCAP 5 Susie Sheldon 7
KATHLEEN 124 MOS Fitzgerald 8
FELIX 192 Alastair Shaw 9
FALCONET 55 Alan Perry 10
XIN BAI 99 Andrew Cooper DNS
MISCHIEF 13 Diana Wilson DNS
ILEX 130 Stuart Haill DNS