Image is not available
Slider

Results are final as of 14:22 on July 15, 2016

Red 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFTueWedThuFriTotalNettNotes
1st S&S Swan Red 2 Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 New Helm
2nd Classic Yacht Red 2 Sunmaid V GBR 1991 Lawrence Wride 0.879 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 New Helm
3rd S&S Swan Red 2 White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 New Helm
4th Classic Yacht Red 2 Charm of Rhu K 12 Martin Thomas 0.900 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0  
5th Nicholson 36 Red 2 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.879 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 23.0 23.0  
6th S&S Swan Red 2 Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 7.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 New Helm
7th S&S Swan Red 2 Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 6.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 26.0 26.0  
8th Classic Yacht Red 2 Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.886 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 5.0 7.0 32.0 32.0 Spinnaker
9th S&S Swan Red 2 Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0 New Helm

S&S Swan Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFTueWedThuFriTotalNettNotes
1st S&S Swan S&S Swan Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 New Helm
2nd S&S Swan S&S Swan White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 New Helm
3rd S&S Swan S&S Swan Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 14.0  
4th S&S Swan S&S Swan Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 New Helm
5th S&S Swan S&S Swan Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0 New Helm

Tue - Red 2 Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan Red 2 Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40.00 14.21.37 3.41.37 3.14.48 1.0 New Helm
2 Classic Yacht Red 2 Sunmaid V GBR 1991 Lawrence Wride 0.879 10.40.00 14.36.50 3.56.50 3.28.11 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan Red 2 White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40.00 14.33.30 3.53.30 3.30.09 3.0 New Helm
4 Classic Yacht Red 2 Charm of Rhu K 12 Martin Thomas 0.900 10.40.00 14.52.05 4.12.05 3.46.53 4.0  
5 Nicholson 36 Red 2 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.879 10.40.00 15.02.25 4.22.25 3.50.40 5.0  
6 S&S Swan Red 2 Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40.00 14.53.54 4.13.54 3.53.51 6.0  
7 S&S Swan Red 2 Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 10.40.00 15.01.26 4.21.26 3.58.57 7.0 New Helm
8 Classic Yacht Red 2 Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.886     DNC   10.0 Spinnaker
8 S&S Swan Red 2 Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   10.0 New Helm

Wed - Red 2 Fleet - Wed at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Classic Yacht Red 2 Sunmaid V GBR 1991 Lawrence Wride 0.879 10.40 13.49.16 3.09.16 2.46.22 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan Red 2 Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40 14.14.15 3.34.15 3.08.20 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan Red 2 White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40 14.17.38 3.37.38 3.15.52 3.0 New Helm
4 Classic Yacht Red 2 Charm of Rhu K 12 Martin Thomas 0.900 10.40 14.28.23 3.48.23 3.25.33 4.0  
5 Nicholson 36 Red 2 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.879 10.40 14.35.30 3.55.30 3.27.00 5.0  
6 S&S Swan Red 2 Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 10.40 14.30.30 3.50.30 3.30.41 6.0 New Helm
7 S&S Swan Red 2 Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40 14.30.28 3.50.28 3.32.16 7.0  
8 Classic Yacht Red 2 Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.886     RET   10.0 Spinnaker
8 S&S Swan Red 2 Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   10.0 New Helm

Thu - Red 2 Fleet - Thu at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Classic Yacht Red 2 Sunmaid V GBR 1991 Lawrence Wride 0.879 11.00.00 13.08.48 2.08.48 1.53.13 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan Red 2 Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 11.00.00 13.12.58 2.12.58 1.56.53 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan Red 2 Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 11.00.00 13.31.37 2.31.37 2.18.35 3.0 New Helm
4 Classic Yacht Red 2 Charm of Rhu K 12 Martin Thomas 0.900 11.00.00 13.36.23 2.36.23 2.20.45 4.0  
5 Classic Yacht Red 2 Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.886 11.00.00 13.39.37 2.39.37 2.21.25 5.0 Spinnaker
6 S&S Swan Red 2 White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 11.00.00 13.37.41 2.37.41 2.21.55 6.0 New Helm
7 Nicholson 36 Red 2 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.879 11.00.00 13.41.35 2.41.35 2.22.02 7.0  
8 S&S Swan Red 2 Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 11.00.00 13.38.23 2.38.23 2.25.52 8.0  
9 S&S Swan Red 2 Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   10.0 New Helm

Fri - Red 2 Fleet - Fri at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan Red 2 Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40 12.06.15 1.26.15 1.15.49 1.0 New Helm
2 Classic Yacht Red 2 Sunmaid V GBR 1991 Lawrence Wride 0.879 10.40 12.08.26 1.28.26 1.17.44 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan Red 2 White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40 12.08.54 1.28.54 1.20.01 3.0 New Helm
4 Classic Yacht Red 2 Charm of Rhu K 12 Martin Thomas 0.900 10.40 12.09.45 1.29.45 1.20.47 4.0  
5 S&S Swan Red 2 Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40 12.13.06 1.33.06 1.25.45 5.0  
6 Nicholson 36 Red 2 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.879 10.40 12.22.52 1.42.52 1.30.25 6.0  
7 Classic Yacht Red 2 Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.886 10.40 12.29.56 1.49.56 1.37.24 7.0 Spinnaker
8 S&S Swan Red 2 Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914     DNC   10.0 New Helm
8 S&S Swan Red 2 Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   10.0 New Helm

Tue - S&S Swan Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan S&S Swan Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40.00 14.21.37 3.41.37 3.14.48 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan S&S Swan White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40.00 14.33.30 3.53.30 3.30.09 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan S&S Swan Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40.00 14.53.54 4.13.54 3.53.51 3.0  
4 S&S Swan S&S Swan Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 10.40.00 15.01.26 4.21.26 3.58.57 4.0 New Helm
5 S&S Swan S&S Swan Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   6.0 New Helm

Wed - S&S Swan Fleet - Wed at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan S&S Swan Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40 14.14.15 3.34.15 3.08.20 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan S&S Swan White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40 14.17.38 3.37.38 3.15.52 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan S&S Swan Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 10.40 14.30.30 3.50.30 3.30.41 3.0 New Helm
4 S&S Swan S&S Swan Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40 14.30.28 3.50.28 3.32.16 4.0  
5 S&S Swan S&S Swan Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   6.0 New Helm

Thu - S&S Swan Fleet - Thu at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan S&S Swan Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 11.00.00 13.12.58 2.12.58 1.56.53 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan S&S Swan Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 11.00.00 13.31.37 2.31.37 2.18.35 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan S&S Swan White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 11.00.00 13.37.41 2.37.41 2.21.55 3.0 New Helm
4 S&S Swan S&S Swan Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 11.00.00 13.38.23 2.38.23 2.25.52 4.0  
5 S&S Swan S&S Swan Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   6.0 New Helm

Fri - S&S Swan Fleet - Fri at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan S&S Swan Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40 12.06.15 1.26.15 1.15.49 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan S&S Swan White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40 12.08.54 1.28.54 1.20.01 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan S&S Swan Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40 12.13.06 1.33.06 1.25.45 3.0  
4 S&S Swan S&S Swan Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914     DNC   6.0 New Helm
4 S&S Swan S&S Swan Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   6.0 New Helm

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
RET Retired 10

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS
Classic Boat Magazine
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Charles Stanley Direct
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Slider