Image is not available
Slider

Results are final as of 14:22 on July 15, 2016

Red 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFTueWedThuFriTotalNettNotes
1st S&S Swan Red 2 Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 New Helm
2nd Classic Yacht Red 2 Sunmaid V GBR 1991 Lawrence Wride 0.879 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 New Helm
3rd S&S Swan Red 2 White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 New Helm
4th Classic Yacht Red 2 Charm of Rhu K 12 Martin Thomas 0.900 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0  
5th Nicholson 36 Red 2 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.879 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 23.0 23.0  
6th S&S Swan Red 2 Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 7.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 New Helm
7th S&S Swan Red 2 Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 6.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 26.0 26.0  
8th Classic Yacht Red 2 Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.886 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 5.0 7.0 32.0 32.0 Spinnaker
9th S&S Swan Red 2 Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0 New Helm

S&S Swan Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFTueWedThuFriTotalNettNotes
1st S&S Swan S&S Swan Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 New Helm
2nd S&S Swan S&S Swan White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 New Helm
3rd S&S Swan S&S Swan Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 14.0  
4th S&S Swan S&S Swan Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 New Helm
5th S&S Swan S&S Swan Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0 New Helm

Tue - Red 2 Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan Red 2 Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40.00 14.21.37 3.41.37 3.14.48 1.0 New Helm
2 Classic Yacht Red 2 Sunmaid V GBR 1991 Lawrence Wride 0.879 10.40.00 14.36.50 3.56.50 3.28.11 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan Red 2 White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40.00 14.33.30 3.53.30 3.30.09 3.0 New Helm
4 Classic Yacht Red 2 Charm of Rhu K 12 Martin Thomas 0.900 10.40.00 14.52.05 4.12.05 3.46.53 4.0  
5 Nicholson 36 Red 2 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.879 10.40.00 15.02.25 4.22.25 3.50.40 5.0  
6 S&S Swan Red 2 Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40.00 14.53.54 4.13.54 3.53.51 6.0  
7 S&S Swan Red 2 Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 10.40.00 15.01.26 4.21.26 3.58.57 7.0 New Helm
8 Classic Yacht Red 2 Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.886     DNC   10.0 Spinnaker
8 S&S Swan Red 2 Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   10.0 New Helm

Wed - Red 2 Fleet - Wed at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Classic Yacht Red 2 Sunmaid V GBR 1991 Lawrence Wride 0.879 10.40 13.49.16 3.09.16 2.46.22 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan Red 2 Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40 14.14.15 3.34.15 3.08.20 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan Red 2 White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40 14.17.38 3.37.38 3.15.52 3.0 New Helm
4 Classic Yacht Red 2 Charm of Rhu K 12 Martin Thomas 0.900 10.40 14.28.23 3.48.23 3.25.33 4.0  
5 Nicholson 36 Red 2 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.879 10.40 14.35.30 3.55.30 3.27.00 5.0  
6 S&S Swan Red 2 Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 10.40 14.30.30 3.50.30 3.30.41 6.0 New Helm
7 S&S Swan Red 2 Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40 14.30.28 3.50.28 3.32.16 7.0  
8 Classic Yacht Red 2 Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.886     RET   10.0 Spinnaker
8 S&S Swan Red 2 Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   10.0 New Helm

Thu - Red 2 Fleet - Thu at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Classic Yacht Red 2 Sunmaid V GBR 1991 Lawrence Wride 0.879 11.00.00 13.08.48 2.08.48 1.53.13 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan Red 2 Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 11.00.00 13.12.58 2.12.58 1.56.53 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan Red 2 Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 11.00.00 13.31.37 2.31.37 2.18.35 3.0 New Helm
4 Classic Yacht Red 2 Charm of Rhu K 12 Martin Thomas 0.900 11.00.00 13.36.23 2.36.23 2.20.45 4.0  
5 Classic Yacht Red 2 Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.886 11.00.00 13.39.37 2.39.37 2.21.25 5.0 Spinnaker
6 S&S Swan Red 2 White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 11.00.00 13.37.41 2.37.41 2.21.55 6.0 New Helm
7 Nicholson 36 Red 2 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.879 11.00.00 13.41.35 2.41.35 2.22.02 7.0  
8 S&S Swan Red 2 Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 11.00.00 13.38.23 2.38.23 2.25.52 8.0  
9 S&S Swan Red 2 Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   10.0 New Helm

Fri - Red 2 Fleet - Fri at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan Red 2 Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40 12.06.15 1.26.15 1.15.49 1.0 New Helm
2 Classic Yacht Red 2 Sunmaid V GBR 1991 Lawrence Wride 0.879 10.40 12.08.26 1.28.26 1.17.44 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan Red 2 White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40 12.08.54 1.28.54 1.20.01 3.0 New Helm
4 Classic Yacht Red 2 Charm of Rhu K 12 Martin Thomas 0.900 10.40 12.09.45 1.29.45 1.20.47 4.0  
5 S&S Swan Red 2 Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40 12.13.06 1.33.06 1.25.45 5.0  
6 Nicholson 36 Red 2 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.879 10.40 12.22.52 1.42.52 1.30.25 6.0  
7 Classic Yacht Red 2 Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.886 10.40 12.29.56 1.49.56 1.37.24 7.0 Spinnaker
8 S&S Swan Red 2 Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914     DNC   10.0 New Helm
8 S&S Swan Red 2 Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   10.0 New Helm

Tue - S&S Swan Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan S&S Swan Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40.00 14.21.37 3.41.37 3.14.48 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan S&S Swan White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40.00 14.33.30 3.53.30 3.30.09 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan S&S Swan Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40.00 14.53.54 4.13.54 3.53.51 3.0  
4 S&S Swan S&S Swan Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 10.40.00 15.01.26 4.21.26 3.58.57 4.0 New Helm
5 S&S Swan S&S Swan Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   6.0 New Helm

Wed - S&S Swan Fleet - Wed at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan S&S Swan Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40 14.14.15 3.34.15 3.08.20 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan S&S Swan White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40 14.17.38 3.37.38 3.15.52 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan S&S Swan Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 10.40 14.30.30 3.50.30 3.30.41 3.0 New Helm
4 S&S Swan S&S Swan Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40 14.30.28 3.50.28 3.32.16 4.0  
5 S&S Swan S&S Swan Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   6.0 New Helm

Thu - S&S Swan Fleet - Thu at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan S&S Swan Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 11.00.00 13.12.58 2.12.58 1.56.53 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan S&S Swan Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914 11.00.00 13.31.37 2.31.37 2.18.35 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan S&S Swan White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 11.00.00 13.37.41 2.37.41 2.21.55 3.0 New Helm
4 S&S Swan S&S Swan Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 11.00.00 13.38.23 2.38.23 2.25.52 4.0  
5 S&S Swan S&S Swan Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   6.0 New Helm

Fri - S&S Swan Fleet - Fri at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 S&S Swan S&S Swan Sheevra GBR 2421 Jonathan Wallis 0.879 10.40 12.06.15 1.26.15 1.15.49 1.0 New Helm
2 S&S Swan S&S Swan White Heather GBR 37 R Lionel Janet Miller 0.900 10.40 12.08.54 1.28.54 1.20.01 2.0 New Helm
3 S&S Swan S&S Swan Acco GBR 2048 R Manfred Schepers 0.921 10.40 12.13.06 1.33.06 1.25.45 3.0  
4 S&S Swan S&S Swan Tomahawk GBR 6699 T Huw Alban Davies 0.914     DNC   6.0 New Helm
4 S&S Swan S&S Swan Ellida 38/112 Duncan Thomson 0.893     DNC   6.0 New Helm

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
RET Retired 10

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

www.sailwave.com