Image is not available
Slider

As entries are processed for the coming 2023 regatta they are included in this table.

You can sort the table contents by clicking on the column headings.

Loading data...
Owner Boat Name Design Racing Class Sail Number
Jonathan Evans Tantrum Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 139
Mark Dowie Bojar 10m classic Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over N23
Peter Baines Felix XOD XOD Class X192
Henry Murray-Smith Xenon XOD XOD Class X175
Thomas Holtby Catherine Hillyard 2.5 ton Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA 3168
Paul Woodman Lone Star XOD XOD Class X 119
Paul Antcliff Mermaid Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 131
James Markby X Ray XOD XOD Class X117
Diana McNeill Defender Daring Daring Class 29
Michael Cover Ithaca International Dragon Dragon Class - Modern GBR734
Neil Mant Helen of Emsworth Cornish Crabber 24 MkV Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA 21
David Russell-Jones Beatrix XOD XOD Class X178
David Tydeman Dynamite Daring Daring Class K9
Esmond Jenkins Xactly XOD XOD Class X171
Roger Yeoman Roger Yeoman XOD XOD Class X50
Thom Board Lucrezia XOD XOD Class X140
Steven Capell & Fraser Welch Eve Swan 65 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 8565
James Sumsion Debutante Daring Daring Class 37
James Powell Iona Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 121
Mark Mathews Quiet Lady Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 101X
Andrew Hitt Spinaway X Plymouth Hooker Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA PH 302
Alistair Impey Ptarmigan National Swallow Swallow Class S68
George Miller Spreadeagle National Swallow Swallow Class S85
Peter Snell Whimbrel National Swallow Swallow Class S60
Andy FitzGerald Swift National Swallow Swallow Class S7
Malcolm Green Archon National Swallow Swallow Class S74
Huw Hallybone Mincarlo Norfolk Gypsy Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA 19
Giles Peckham Dauntless Daring Daring Class 3
Tom Clarence-Smith Blue Tit National Swallow Swallow Class S80
Chris Gear Osprey National Squib National Squib 808
Claire Rossall Little X XOD XOD Class X128
David Elliott Monsoon ex-6mR Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K34
Nick Roach Crusade Alan Gurney custom Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 3000
Robin Bromley-Martin Frivol XOD XOD Class X31
Malcolm Lofts Streak Daring Daring Class 23
Simon Williams Silvervingen 6m 6mR Class SWE 31
Simon Williams Abu 6m 6mR Class GBR 32
Charles Hyatt Gwaihir National Swallow Swallow Class S93
Martin Harrison Hussar National Squib National Squib 500
Fraser Graham Astralita XOD XOD Class X91
Gill Ellis Gillian Ellis XOD XOD Class 173
Alan Stannah Sally of Kames McGruer cruiser/racer Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1574C
Richard Hargreaves Chimp Jean Berrett Half Tonner Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR5261
Lisa Guy ffervida Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3654
Christina Moncur FFoenix Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class 3850
Alasdair Maclean Eala Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 754
Claire Locke The Otter Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 720
Cordelia Ellis Myrtle XOD XOD Class X76
Peter Cooke YoHo of Wight Folk Boat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA FB 1
Philip Pascall Marengo National Swallow Swallow Class S82
Fabian French Defiant Daring Daring Class 10
Peter Binning English Rose Contessa 32 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 926
Roger Hayward Blue Mist Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA FB46
Peter Donaldson Vivacious National Squib National Squib 743
Paytrick Smart Zephyr XOD XOD Class X73
Tim Taylor Goosander National Swallow Swallow Class S81
Hamish Calder Hamish Calder XOD XOD Class 146
Bob Gatehouse Darling Daring Daring Class 11
William Amherst Janessa Nicholson 36 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K1826
Nick Dorley-Brown Mix XOD XOD Class X115
Roger Marwood Audax Daring Daring Class 4
Richard Johnson Anjajo SCOD Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 78
Michael Randall Cynthia Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class 2
Murray MacDonald Finesse Daring Daring Class 6
Henry Rochford Ipqu-Aya Alacrity 19 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 2644R
Robert Gray Rocinante Yachting World Seahorse Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 2424 Y
Richard Jacobs Ivy Green Ed Burnett Gaff Cutter Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over EB6
Glynn Williams Dreki International Dragon Dragon Class - Modern GBR 816
Chris Gorringe Leap of Faith Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class 4025
Rob Goddard Over the Moon Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3824
Tom Faulkner Aurora Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 53
Ian Gifford Faolag Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 36
Ian Morgan Panther National Squib National Squib 626
Philip Russell Icarus National Squib National Squib 687
David Eglinton Boomerang National Swallow Swallow Class S75
Harry Roome Skua National Swallow Swallow Class S3
Philip Swatman Ghost National Swallow Swallow Class S96
James Birkett Kansu National Swallow Swallow Class S83
Michael Robinson Ka Nyenga National Swallow Swallow Class S90
Charles Prescot Cockersootie National Swallow Swallow Class S92
Simon Slater Meridien2 National Swallow Swallow Class S77
Charles HIndson Echo National Swallow Swallow Class S87
Julian Kinross Merlin National Swallow Swallow Class S94
Mike Bond Buccaneer National Swallow Swallow Class S66
Charles Fisher Migrant National Swallow Swallow Class S86
Jeremy Sibthorp Osprey National Swallow Swallow Class S95
James Baron Curlew National Swallow Swallow Class S70
Jonathon Pudney Spectre National Swallow Swallow Class S91
Jaik Tari Stirling SCOD Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA SC104
Marcus Lawson Edith Rose Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 365Y
Richard Faulkner Swallow XOD XOD Class X166
Robert Sharp Peregrine National Swallow Swallow Class S84
Robin MacCaw Sirena Seaview Mermaid Mermaid Class Two Day - Mon 10 & Tue 11 June 2023 U4
Richard Rivlin Miranda Seaview Mermaid Mermaid Class Two Day - Mon 10 & Tue 11 June 2023 U11
Ian Prideaux Sheen Seaview Mermaid Mermaid Class Two Day - Mon 10 & Tue 11 June 2023 U9
Raymond Simmonds Scuttle Seaview Mermaid Mermaid Class Two Day - Mon 10 & Tue 11 June 2023 U1
Noel Dobbs Mimosa Seaview Mermaid Mermaid Class Two Day - Mon 10 & Tue 11 June 2023 U13
Pat Spalding Adastra Seaview Mermaid Mermaid Class Two Day - Mon 10 & Tue 11 June 2023 U10
Steve Stewart Rosemary Seaview Mermaid Mermaid Class Two Day - Mon 10 & Tue 11 June 2023 U6
Robert Lidbury Zircon Seaview Mermaid Mermaid Class Two Day - Mon 10 & Tue 11 June 2023 U9
Richard Bendy Kelpie Alfred Mylne Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over 2
Jonathan Clark Tortoise XOD XOD Class X165
Philip Cotton Breeze Cal40 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1866N
Patrick Farrell Njord Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR692
Leon Clifton Sheba S&S SHE31 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 763
Michael Fox Diamond Daring Daring Class 5
Richard Hollis Warrior International H Boat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR8769R
David McGregor Athena XOD XOD Class X51
William McNeill Lara XOD XOD Class X123
James Meaning Gleam XOD XOD Class X156
Andrew Millband Glaurung International Dragon Dragon Class - Modern GBR 768
Andrew Neill Darius Daring Daring Class 30
Lavinia Perry Dreamer Daring Daring Class 36
Andrew Reid Solitude National Swallow Swallow Class S67
Peter Scott Derring-Do Daring Daring Class 24
James Tennant Paloma Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR F 626
Bede Townsend N'Dito Sabre 27 Spirit of Tradition Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR2765L
Mark Walker Stealth National Swallow Swallow Class S79
Richard Wheeler Tarka Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 690
Linda Fletcher Vela Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 50
Ossie Stewart Dorothy Linton Hope 1894 Thames one Rater Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over 7
Sarah Ross Aora XOD XOD Class X86

Classic Boat Magazine
Ratsey and Lapthorn
Llallows Boatyard
World Leisurewear
Mermaid Gin Isle of Wight Distillery
Red Funnel Ferries
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
GJW Insurance
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
GJW Insurance
Slider